top of page
Sweet Banana Fruit Powder

Banana Fruit Powder 
Organic, Raw, Vegan, Kosher, Non GMO, and Gluten free
Botanical Name: Musa acuminata.
Other Names: Banana, Bananier Nain, Canbur, Curro, Platano, Guineo.
Parts Used: Whole Banana, no peel.
Ingredients: Raw Ripe Banana.
Packaged with care in the USA.

 

Suggested Use: Mix 1 - 2 teaspoons with juice, yogurt or add to your favorite smoothie. Use to add flavor and nutrition to any recipe. Ideal for dry fruit preparations, powdered drinks, cake mixes, desserts, etc. Reconstituted Powder with water at a 1:3 ratio and use as you would fresh mashed bananas.


Some traditional uses of Raw Organic Banana Powder may include:

 

-May Ease Depression because bananas increase your serotonin levels
-Fighting Anemia by stimulating the production of hemoglobin
-May regulate Blood Pressure because of high potassium and low salt levels
-Reducing constipation because of high amounts of fiber
-Assisting learning & alertness by bringing more oxygen to the brain
-Curing hangovers when made into a shake with milk & honey
-Soothing heartburn
-May Reduce the risk of strokes
-Helping avoid morning sickness
-Calming Nerves
-Easing Peptic Ulcers by neutralizes acidity & reduces irritation by coating the lining of the stomach
-Cooling fruit that can lower both the physical & emotional temperature of expectant mothers
-Helping ease the effects of nicotine withdrawal
-Reducing stress due to its high mineral content
-In beauty regiments

 

Nutrients of Banana include:

 

Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Vitamin A (IU), Lutein & Zeaxanthin, Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin K (phylloquinone)

 

Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium

 

Amino Acids: threonine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, cystine, phenylalanine, tyrosine, valine, arginine, histidine, alanine, aspartic acid, glutamic acid, glycine, proline, serine

 

 

 

 


Disclaimer:

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Sweet Banana Fruit Powder

PriceFrom $29.99
  • Check Page Return and Refund Policy

  • Banana Fruit Powder 
    Organic, Raw, Vegan, Kosher, Non GMO, and Gluten free
    Botanical Name: Musa acuminata.
    Other Names: Banana, Bananier Nain, Canbur, Curro, Platano, Guineo.
    Parts Used: Whole Banana, no peel.
    Ingredients: Raw Ripe Banana.
    Packaged with care in the USA.

bottom of page