top of page
St. John's Wort Essential Oil

St. John’s Wort Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum
Extraction Method: steam distilled
Aroma: Light, Sweet and Earthy 

St. John’s Wort essential oil is great for sensitive skin, that hydrates the skin, works wonders for wrinkles and fine lines, and It can speed the healing process of burns, bruises, and scrapes by stimulating circulation of oxygenated blood to damaged skin cells. Rich in powerful flavonoids, it helps protect and soothe the skin, giving it a smooth and healthy look. 


St. John’s Wort essential oil is a great addition to cosmetic applications, beauty formulas, soaps, lotions, scrubs and so much more.


 

 

 

 

Disclaimer
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

St. John's Wort Essential Oil

PriceFrom $30.99
  • St. John’s Wort Essential Oil
    Botanical Name: Hypericum Perforatum
    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Aroma: Light, Sweet and Earthy 
     

  • Check page Return and Refund policy.

bottom of page