top of page
Organic Neem Leaf Powder

 

ORGANIC NEEM LEAF POWDER
Botanical Name:
Azadirachta indica.
Other Names: Indian Lilac, Margosa Tree, Neem Chal.
Ingredients: Organic Neem Leaf Powder.
Parts Used: Neem Leaf.
Certified: Vegan, Raw, USDA Organic, Gluten free, Non GMO, Chemical Free, Kosher
Suggested Use: One teaspoon twice daily.

 

Used for over 5000 years, neem leaves are one of the most common remedies used in traditional Ayurvedic medicine.

 

In fact, approximately 75% of Ayurvedic medicines contain some form of neem! Indians exalt the neem tree as sacred and refer to it as "the village pharmacy", due to its many uses.

 

Raw organic Neem Leaf powder may include:

  • May support a healthy inflammation, viral and fungal response 
  • May support healthy circulatory, respiratory & digestive systems
  • May support the body's natural detoxification process
  • Possibly supports the body's natural ability to alleviate skin conditions
  • Possibly supports the body in ridding itself of internal/external parasites
  • May support healthy liver function
  • May support oral health

 

Nutrients and Vitamins of Neem Leaf include:

  • Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus
  • Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Beta carotene
  • Amino Acids: Glutamic acid, Tyrosine, Aspartic Acid, Alanine, Proline, Glutamine
  • Terpenoids: Protolimonnoids, Limonoids, Pentatriterpenoids, Hexatriterpenoids
  • Phytochemicals: Azadirachtin, Nimbin, Nimbidin, Nimbidol, Sodium nimbinate, Gedunin, Salannin, Quercetin, isomeldenin, 6-desacetyllnimbinene, nimocinol, quercetin, and beta-sitosterol, Azadirachtin, Salannin, Azadirone, Amoorastatin, Vepinin, Vilasinin  

 

This product is 100% natural and minimally processed: Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch

 

 

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Neem Leaf Powder

$0.00Price
  • Check page Return and Refund policy.

bottom of page