top of page
Organic Irish Moss Powder | Vegan Sea moss

Organic Irish Moss Powder | Vegan Sea moss
Vegan, Raw, USDA Organic, Gluten free, Non GMO, Chemical Free, Kosher
Ingredients: Raw Irish Moss Powder
Parts Used: Irish Moss Seaweed
Botanical Name: Chondrus crispus
Other Names: Carrageen Moss, pearl moss,
Origin: Packaged with care in the USA

Suggested Use: Take 1/4 teaspoon 1 - 3 times daily.

 

Traditional uses of Raw Organic Irish Moss Powder may include:

 

-Great natural source of Iodine
-Possibly able to scavenge chemicals, drugs, heavy metals & radioisotopes throughout the body
-May support the reduction of the formation of varicose veins
-Possibly helps to combat halitosis
-May help to protect against obesity
-May deter cholesterol buildup in the body
-Source of polysaccharides: important in the prevention of degenerative disease
-May aid in the fight against peptic and duodenal ulcers
-One of the richest plant sources of calcium
-May help to boost metabolism
-Possibly improves various bladder disorders
-Contains mucilaginous compounds which may support detoxification
-May help to inhibit arteriosclerosis
-Contains more vitamin C than oranges
-Good natural source of vitamin K
-May help to strengthen hair, skin & nails
-May aid in the reduction of coagulated blood
-May help to reduce hypertension
-Contains high mineral content, especially: iodine, calcium, iron, magnesium
-May strengthen an underactive thyroid
-May be used as an emollient
-Excellent source of bioavailable iron
-May play a role in lowering risk of estrogen-related problems
-Possibly possesses antiviral, anticoagulant & antithrombotic properties
-Contains fucoidans which may have anti-inflammatory benefits
-Natural source of the mineral vanadium which appears to play a multifaceted role in the regulation of carbohydrate metabolism & blood sugar

 

Nutrition properties of Irish Moss include:

 

Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Iodine

 

Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Vitamin A (RAE), Beta Carotene, Vitamin A (IU), Vitamin E, Vitamin K

 

Amino Acids: Tryptophan, Threonine, Isoleucine, Leucine,. Lysine, Methionine, Cystine, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Valine, Arginine, Histidine, Alanine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Proline, Serine

 

Phytochemicals: Mucilages, Carrageenan, Bromine, Iodine, Polysaccharides


This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Irish Moss Powder | Vegan Sea moss

$0.00Price
  • Check page Return and Refund policy.

bottom of page