top of page
Organic Camu Camu Powder | Pure Raw Camu Camu Fruit Powder

 

ORGANIC CAMU CAMU FRUIT POWDER
Ingredients:
Raw Camu Camu Fruit.
Parts Used: Whole Camu Camu.
Botanical Name: Myrciaria dubia.
Other Names: Camucamu, Cacari, and Camocamo.
Origin: Grown and dried in Peru. Blended and packaged with care in the USA.
Certified: Vegan, Raw, USDA Organic, Gluten free, Non GMO, Chemical Free, Kosher
Suggested Use: Mix 1 tablespoon with juice, yogurt or add to your favorite smoothie.

 

Camu Camu is energizing, mood-lifting and highly effective in supporting the immune system. Camu Camu fruit is from a bush native to the Amazon rainforest of Peru and has been used as a natural medicine by indigenous populations for thousands of years. 

 

Camu Camu is 15% Vitamin C and it is nicknamed the miracle fruit.

 

Although the number of milligrams of Vitamin C, which Camu Camu contains, is low compared to the milligrams in synthetically derived Vitamin C tablets, it has more natural Vitamin C than almost every known botanical on the planet. Because of its food form, with bioflavonoids and other phytochemicals, clinical evidence suggests that it is far more effective, milligram for milligram, than synthetic Vitamin C (ascorbic acid). Many people report that just 1/3 tsp. is sufficient to significantly support their wellness.

 

Raw Organic Camu Camu Powder may include:

  • May support a healthy detoxification response
  • May support healthy mood
  • May  support healthy blood ecology
  • Source of the amino acids valine, leucine & serine
  • May support healthy brain function, increasing mental focus, & cognitive performance
  • May support mood balancing
  • May support healthy skin & gums
  • May support a healthy cardiovascular & circulatory system
  • May support a healthy mental outlook
  • May support eye health
  • Source of gallic & ellagic acids
  • May support a healthy upper respiratory system
  • May support the formation of healthy red & white blood cell
  • Source of flavonoids, including catechins, delphinidin 3-glucoside, cyanidin 3-glucoside, ellagic acid & rutin

Nutrients and Vitamins of Camu Camu include:

  • Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus
  • Vitamins: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Beta carotene
  • Fiber
  • Phytochemicals: Ellagic acid, Quercetin, Anthocyanin, Tannins, Cyanidin-3-glucoside, flavonoids catechins, delphinidin 3-glucoside, rutin

 

This product is 100% natural and minimally processed: Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch

 

 

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Camu Camu Powder | Pure Raw Camu Camu Fruit Powder

$0.00Price
  • Check page Return and Refund policy.

bottom of page