top of page
Organic Broccoli Powder | Vegan

Broccoli Powder
Organic, Vegan, Non GMO, Raw, and Chemical Free
Botanical Name: Brassica Oleracea.
Other Names: Calabrese, Brassica Oleracea Italica Group, Brassica oleracea var. italica, Broccoli, Brócoli, Purple Sprouting Broccoli
Ingredients: Organic Broccoli Powder
Parts Used: Whole Broccoli.

 

Suggested Use: Mix 1 to 2 tablespoons with recipes, juice, or add to your favorite smoothie.

 

Traditional uses of our Raw Organic Broccoli Powder may include:

 

-May support healthy digestion
-Source of sulforaphane
-May support a healthy detoxification response
-May support a healthy cardiovascular system
-May support eye health
-May support healthy blood pressure
-Possibly high levels of antioxidants
-May support healthy lipid levels

 

Nutrients of Raw Broccoli include:

 

Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Sodium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium

 

Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Betaine, Vitamin A (RAE), Vitamin A (IU), Beta Carotene, Alpha Carotene, Beta Cryptoxanthin, Lutein & Zeaxanthin, Vitamin E, Beta Tocopherol, Gamma Tocopherol, Vitamin K

 

Amino Acids: Tryptophan, Threonine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Cystine, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Valine, Arginine, Histidine, Alanine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Proline, Serine

 

Flavones: Luteolin

 

Flavonols: Kaempferol, Myricetin, Quercetin


This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Broccoli Powder | Vegan

$0.00Price
  • Check page Return and Refund policy.

bottom of page