top of page
Balsam Fir Bark Hydrosol (Organic)

Balsam Fir Bark Hydrosol uses/benefits includes astringent, antiseptic, and anti-inflammatory properties that are well suited in toners for oily and acne prone skin types. As a circulatory stimulant it is said to help with muscular pain and swelling by increasing blood flow to the effected area. It nourishes, refreshes and tones the skin with ease. It also has a woodsy, piney and earthy scent.

 

Balsam Fir Bark Hydrosol  can be used as a skin serum, added in baths, used in/as natural perfume, in homemade beauty products and even as a natural fragrance deodorizer for clothes and linen.

 

 

 


Disclaimer
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Balsam Fir Bark Hydrosol (Organic)

$0.00Price
  • Balsam Fir Bark Hydrosol (Organic)

    Scientific name : Abies Balsamea
    Plant origin: Bark
    Extraction method: Byproduct of Water distillation
    Aroma: Woodsy, Piney, and Earthy
    Odor intensity: Light
    Evaporation Rate: Middle note

  • Check page Return and Refund policy

bottom of page