top of page
African Mafura Butter

Mafura butter comes from the seeds of the Mafura tree, which grow primarily in the south regions of Africa, predominantly Zimbabwe. This unique butter is abundantly rich in fatty acids and has been shown to have antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties, which can help prevent and treat athletes foot and cold sores.

Mafura Butter is a beauty butter you would want to try not only because of the fact that it nourishes and replenishes the skin, but it also works as a hair and scalp conditioner.  

Mafura Butter is a great addition to cosmetic applications, beauty formulas, soaps, lotions, scrubs and so much more.



Disclaimer
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

African Mafura Butter

$0.00Price
  • Mafura Butter
    Scientific name: Trichilia Emetica
    Aroma: Nutty, Earthy
    Odor strength: Low
    Origin: Zimbabwe

  • Check page Return and Refund policy.

bottom of page