top of page
Sandalwood Hydrosol

Sandalwood hydrosol is as refreshing as it sounds and smells. It has a really amazing sweet, warm, woody and musky scent that’s very grounding and calming.Sandalwood bark from matured trees are steam distilled to obtain the essential oil and hydrosol.

 

Some of the benefits of Sandalwood Hydrosol includes Anti-aging, Moisturizing, Toning, Anti-Inflammation, Skin Soothing abilities as well as a Natural Perfume or a Calming Aromatherapy option.

 

Sandalwood Hydrosol can be used as a skin serum, added in baths, used in/as natural perfume, in homemade beauty products, and even as a delicate fragrance deodorizer or Diffuser for aromatherapy, clothes and/or linens.

 

 

 


Disclaimer
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Sandalwood Hydrosol

PriceFrom $23.99
  • Sandalwood Hydrosol
    Scientific name: Sandalum Album
    Plant origin: India
    Extraction method: Byproduct of Water distillation
    Aroma: Musky, Woody, Earthy and Natural
    Odor intensity: Light
    Evaporation Rate: Middle note

  • Check page Return and Refund policy

bottom of page