top of page
Organic Unripe Green Banana Powder | Vegan

Organic Unripe Green Banana Powder
Vegan, Raw, USDA Organic, Gluten free, Non GMO, Chemical Free, Kosher
Botanical Name: Musa Acuminata
Other Names: Banana, Bananier Nain, Canbur, Curro, Platano, Guineo
Ingredients: Organic Green Banana

 

Traditional uses of air-dried Organic Banana Powder may include:

 

-May support a healthy mental outlook
-May support the production of hemoglobin
-May support healthy Blood Pressure levels because of high potassium and low salt levels
-May support healthy bowels because of high amounts of fiber
-Assisting learning & alertness by bringing more oxygen to the brain
-May soothe heartburn
-Helping avoid morning sickness
-Calming nerves
-Easing Peptic Ulcers by neutralizes acidity & reduces irritation by coating the lining of the stomach
-Cooling fruit that can lower both the physical & emotional temperature of expectant mothers
-Helping ease effects of nicotine withdrawal
-Reducing stress due to its high mineral content

 

Nutrients of Banana include:

 

Vitamins: Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Vitamin A (IU), Lutein & Zeaxanthin, Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin K (phylloquinone)

 

Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium

 

Amino Acids: threonine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, cystine, phenylalanine, tyrosine, valine, arginine, histidine, alanine, aspartic acid, glutamic acid, glycine, proline, serine


This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in anyway.

Organic Unripe Green Banana Powder | Vegan

$0.00Price
  • Check page Return and Refund policy.

bottom of page